Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-3BAYC2MP12LCDM3 Black,Blue network equipment chassis

Manufacturer part number ADD-3BAYC2MP12LCDM3
Vendor Add-On


Short Description
MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel


ADD-3BAYC2MP12LCDM3 is a MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel with 2 MPO in and 12 LC duplex out, Multimode Duplex OM3. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. We supply a high quality MPO cassette which is designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment.
Technical details
Number of slots 12
Color of product Black, Blue
CAT 6 Patch Panel, 48 port RJ45 to 110 568 A/B color coded
Loading price
CAT 6 Patch Panel, 24 port RJ45 to 110 568 A/B color coded
Loading price